Our Staff

SENIOR TEAM

  • Joseph Bell (Headteacher)
  • Anna Harding (Deputy headteacher)
  • Alli Crank (Deputy headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Officer)
  • Emma Forrest (Assistant Head /SENCo)

RECEPTION

  • Chris Coulcher (Teacher)
  • Verna Tucker (Teacher/Phase Leader for Reception and Year 1)
  • Mel Atkins (Nursery nurse)
  • Sally Oliver
  • Kelly Kara
  • Naomi Thirurajah
  • Rocksane Whiting

YEAR 1

  • Carol Irving (Teacher)
  • Jennifer O’Donnell (Teacher)
  • Maria Crompton
  • Jackie Kelly
  • Gabrielle Claridge
  • Margaret Roberts
  • Kerry Purnell

YEAR 2

  • Sarah Smith (Teacher)
  • Rebecca Cosby (Teacher/Phase Leader for Year 2, Year 3 and Year 4)
  • Tracey Purnell
  • Rob Porter
  • Ivan Limas

YEAR 3

  • Vanessa Edwards (Teacher /RE Subject Leader)
  • Clare Evans (Teacher/Science Subject Leader)
  • Sandra Casagrande
  • Monique Haase
  • Jessica Thompson

YEAR 4

  • Natalie Nakkas (Teacher)
  • Sarah Paintsil (Teacher)
  • Veronica Harewood
  • Nathan Lewis
  • Susan Graham
  • Katie Groombridge
  • Marion Sharpe

YEAR 5

  • Louise Berry (Teacher/Maths Subject Leader)
  • Daina-Kay Arnold (Teacher/Phase Leader for Year 5 and Year 6)
  • Alison White
  • Hetty Williams
  • Laura Brindley

YEAR 6

  • Charlie McBeth (Teacher/English Subject Leader)
  • Ian Knight (Teacher)
  • Danny Deudney (Teacher)
  • Jackie McGinley
  • Lisa Coe
  • Vanessa Barber-Miller

ADDITIONAL TEACHING STAFF

  • Moya Hanif-Banks (Art)
  • Joanna Burdett (Music)
  • Margo Lyons (PE)
  • Hannah McGregor (PPA cover)
  • Cliona Beadle (PPA cover)

INCLUSION TEAM

  • Emma Forrest (Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion/SENCo)
  • Manda Marston (Early Help Manager)
  • Amy Kasoma (Teacher – SEN)
  • Hannah Cleary (Speech and Language support)
  • Vernoica Harewood (TA- Behavioural Support)

HEARING RESOURCED BASE

  • Mary Johnston (Teacher of the deaf)
  • Arthur Cefai (Teacher of the deaf)
  • Caroline Jones

ADMIN STAFF

  • Lucy Wygers (School Business Manager)
  • Diane Bowen (Admin officer)
  • Clare Bloxidge (Admin assistant )
  • Colleen O’Neill (Premises Officer)
  • Sharon Wallis (Cleaner)

SAFEGUARDING TEAM

  • Alli Crank
  • Manda Marston
  • Emma Forrest
  • Anna Harding
  • Joseph Bell